English (Military Administration)
long term program [correct]
OBS: An aggregation of long term (beginning beyond the five year horizon of the Defence Services Program) resource allocation proposals to which staff resources may be assigned for the conduct of project development studies.
French (Administration militaire)
programme à long terme [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Regroupement des propositions d'affectation des ressources à long terme (c'est-à-dire qui doit commencer après la période limite de cinq ans du Programme des services de la Défense) pour lesquelles des ressources humaines peuvent être affectées aux études d'élaboration de projet.