English (Public Administration (General))
two-tier term of protection
OBS: (...) any country of the Union may adopt a two-tier term of protection with the second term conditional on local working provided that the first term is no shorter than 10 years from priority date; (...).
French (Administration publique (Généralités))
durée de protection en deux phases