English (Software; Computer Processing of Language Data; Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
terminology database [correct, standardized]; termbase [correct, standardized]; terminological database [correct]
DEF: A database comprising a terminology resource.
OBS: terminological database: designations and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Logiciels; Informatisation des données linguistiques; Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
base de données terminologiques [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; base terminologique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Base de données constituant une ressource terminologique.
OBS: base de données terminologiques; base terminologique : désignations et définition normalisées par l'ISO.
Spanish (Soporte lógico (Software); Procesamiento por computadora de datos lingüísticos; Lexicología, lexicografía y terminología)
base de datos terminológicos [correct, feminine noun]