English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
load terminal [correct, officially approved]
OBS: load terminal: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
borne de charge [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: borne de charge : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).