English (Computer Peripheral Equipment; Computer Graphics; Printing Machines and Equipment)
graphic terminal [correct]; graphics terminal [correct]
DEF: A computer terminal capable of producing some form of drawing based on data being processed by or stored in a computer.
CONT: Graphic terminals are primarily of two types - CRT [cathode ray tube] displays and electromechanical plotters. CRT terminals for graphic applications require the ability to draw lines and move spots on the surface of the CRT, as well as printing alphanumeric characters.
French (Périphériques (Informatique); Infographie; Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
terminal graphique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Terminal à partir duquel sont reproduits des dessins ou des graphiques.
PHR: terminal graphique interactif, terminal graphique passif
PHR: affichage sur un terminal graphique
Spanish (Equipo periférico (Computadoras); Gráficos de computadora; Equipo (Artes gráficas e imprenta))
terminal de gráficos [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Terminal de representación visual dotado de una pantalla para representar dibujos, además de información y textos.