English (Commercial Fishing)
terminal catch [correct]
CONT: … from a socio-economic perspective, the landed value per weight of terminal catches will be lower than marine caught fish, leading to reduced commercial opportunity, because salmon expend large portions of their energy reserves while migrating ...
French (Pêche commerciale)
prise de la pêche terminale [correct, feminine noun]; capture de la pêche terminale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: prise de la pêche terminale; capture de la pêche terminale : désignations habituellement utilisées au pluriel.