English (Air Terminals)
communal terminal [correct]
CONT: The terminal ... is largely a communal terminal with airlines sharing gates. Since most of the [airline's] flights depart early in the day, its planes are largely spread out and the terminal is quiet until the large international rush in the evening [is] dominated by [a] near-hourly service ...
French (Aérogares)
aérogare commune [correct, feminine noun]; aérogare à utilisation commune [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Une aérogare avec une composante d'utilisation commune permettant à toutes les installations à l'intérieur d'être utilisées par n'importe quelle compagnie aérienne, à tout moment et de n'importe quelle position.