English (Satellite Telecommunications; Earth-based Stations)
transportable satellite ground terminal [correct, NATO, standardized]; TSGT [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: transportable satellite ground terminal; TSGT: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Télécommunications par satellite; Stations terriennes)
terminal terrien transportable de satellite [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: terminal terrien transportable de satellite : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.