English (Commercial Fishing; Aquaculture)
terminal area [correct]
DEF: A fishery location[,] usually near [...] the mouth of [freshwater] rivers or bays[,] where the targeted species or stock has separated from other stocks that are mixed with it in more seaward fishing locations.
French (Pêche commerciale; Aquaculture)
zone terminale [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: zone terminale de migration
Spanish (Pesca comercial; Acuicultura)
zona terminal [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Esta especie necesitaba reconocer la existencia de aguas dulces en el mar, lo cual acontecía con los vertidos fluviales en la zona terminal estuarina.