English (Conductors and Resistors; Cells and Batteries)
lay-in type terminal [correct, officially approved]
OBS: lay-in type terminal: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Conducteurs et résistances; Piles et accumulateurs)
borne à disposition intérieure [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: borne à disposition intérieure : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).