English (Air Terminals)
domestic terminal [correct]
CONT: Domestic terminals are where passengers can travel within the country. Security checkpoints, cafes and restaurants, screens showing flight details, airlines' offices, exchange offices, resting and waiting areas for passengers and prayer areas are included within the airport.
French (Aérogares)
aérogare des vols intérieurs [correct, feminine noun]; aérogare de trafic intérieur [correct, feminine noun]