English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
maintenance terminal [correct]
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
terminal de maintenance [correct, masculine noun]