English (Airfields)
terminal airport [correct, officially approved]
OBS: terminal airport: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aérodromes)
aéroport terminus [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; tête de ligne [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: aéroport terminus; tête de ligne : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Aeródromos)
aeropuerto terminal [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: aeropuerto terminal: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).