English (Air Traffic Control)
terminal traffic control area
OBS: --the air space associated with an aerodrome (...) wherein it is necessary to control the flow of air traffic with sufficient precision as to permit the utilization of aerodromes to their useful capacity.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
région placée sous l'autorité de la tour de contrôle
OBS: [les] contrôleurs d'aérodrome (...) sont chargés d'assurer la circulation des avions, aussi bien au sol, pour se déplacer d'un point à l'autre de l'aérodrome, qu'en vol, dans la --.