English (Air Transport)
military terminal area
CONT: Flights through Military Terminal Area (MTMA) will normally only be authorized when the airport of destination or departure is located within the MTMA.
French (Transport aérien)
région de contrôle terminale militaire [feminine noun, officially approved]; MTMA [officially approved]
OBS: Terme et abréviation uniformisés par le CUTA opérations aériennes.