English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
moderate density terminal area [correct, officially approved]
OBS: moderate density terminal area: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
région terminale à densité modérée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: région terminale à densité modérée : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
área terminal de densidad moderada [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: área terminal de densidad moderada: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).