English (Telecommunications; Life Cycle (Informatics); Electrical Networks)
terminal area
French (Télécommunications; Cycle de vie (Informatique); Réseaux électriques)
enceinte du terminal [feminine noun]
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Ciclo de vida (Informática); Redes eléctricas)
área terminal [correct, feminine noun]; zona terminal [correct, feminine noun]