English (Telephone Wires and Cables)
cable terminal box
French (Câbles et fils téléphoniques)
boîte de jonction de câble [feminine noun]; boîte de connexion de câble [feminine noun]; boîte de raccordement de câble [feminine noun]; boîte à câble [feminine noun]