English (Electrical Engineering; Aeroindustry)
management terminal electronic box [correct]; MTEB [correct]
French (Électrotechnique; Constructions aéronautiques)
boîte électronique de terminal de gestion [correct, feminine noun]; MTEB [correct, feminine noun]