English (Air Terminals)
multiple-level terminal building
OBS: ... two, or three operating levels may be employed within the terminal building ... For multiple operating levels, special processing arrangements may be required for incapacitated passengers.
French (Aérogares)
aérogare à niveaux multiples [feminine noun]; aérogare à plusieurs niveaux [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] il est [parfois] préférable de recourir aux gares à plusieurs niveaux [ou] aérogares à niveaux multiples. Dans ces gares, après l'enregistrement, on sépare les passagers de leurs bagages en les faisant circuler à des niveaux différents.