English (Military Transportation)
terminal transfer company [correct]
French (Transport militaire)
compagnie de transbordement [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: compagnie de transbordement: terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de terminologie du soutien au combat.