English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
general-purpose computer terminal [correct]; multi-purpose computer terminal
CONT: Multi-purpose computer terminals are capable of both receiving and transmitting text and graphic communications as well as computer data.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
terminal polyvalent [masculine noun]