English (Earth-based Stations)
satellite control terminal [correct]; SCT [correct]
CONT: Satellite control terminal facility ... Main tasks - Satellite station keeping, satellite health operation management, ground satellite control management, communication service monitoring management, in-orbit test and acceptance test management and enforcement, power supply system operation, maintenance, management, technical support to customers, consulting service, satellite communication and communication satellite system training, etc.
French (Stations terriennes)
station de contrôle du satellite [feminine noun]