English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Air Transport)
radar terminal control [correct]; RATCON [correct]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Transport aérien)
contrôle terminal par radar [correct, masculine noun]; RATCON [correct]