English (Telecommunications Facilities)
terminal control device [correct]
CONT: A terminal control device for a TDMA [time division multiple access] satellite communication system which includes a reference station and a plurality of TDMA terminals and causing the reference station to perform regular synchronization control and initial acquisition control for each of the terminals ...
French (Installations de télécommunications)
dispositif de contrôle de terminal [correct, masculine noun]; dispositif de commande du terminal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le dispositif de commande du terminal se situe dans la salle de contrôle principale; il assure une supervision fiable des opérations de chargement depuis les réservoirs jusqu'aux bras de chargement.