English (Applications of Automation; Loans)
electronic credit terminal [correct]
DEF: A computer terminal used to obtain credit ratings and information on individuals.
French (Automatisation et applications; Prêts et emprunts)
terminal électronique de vérification de la solvabilité [proposal, masculine noun]