English (Weapon Systems)
terminal effect
CONT: If there is a requirement for the maximum terminal effect of which the SS109 is capable at long range, the manufacturer can supply weapons with the optimal 178mm (7 in) twist for the Belgian round.
French (Systèmes d'armes)
effet terminal [masculine noun]
CONT: Si l'on veut obtenir à grande distance l'effet terminal maximal dont est capable la munition SS109, le constructeur fournit des armes au canon rayé au pas de 178 mm (7").