English (Telecommunications Facilities; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
user-owned terminal equipment; user-provided terminal equipment; subscriber-owned terminal equipment; subscriber-provided terminal equipment; customer-owned terminal equipment; customer-provided terminal equipment
French (Installations de télécommunications; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
équipement terminal fourni par l'abonné [masculine noun]