English (Mineralogy)
tetrahedron [correct]
DEF: A crystal form, in the isometric system, enclosed by four faces having equal intercepts on all three axes.
CONT: Alkali feldspars are framework aluminosilicates composed of SiO4 and AlO4 tetrahedra, each of which shares all four of its apical oxygen atoms with neighboring tetrahedra.
OBS: Plural: tetrahedra.
French (Minéralogie)
tétraèdre [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Mineralogía)
tetraedro [masculine noun]