English (Fires and Explosions)
fire tetrahedron [correct]
DEF: The model of the four elements/conditions required to have a fire.
OBS: The four sides of the tetrahedron represent fuel, heat, oxygen ... and chemical chain reaction.
French (Feux et explosions)
tétraèdre du feu [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Modèle des quatre éléments/conditions nécessaires à la combustion.
OBS: Les quatre côtés du tétraèdre représentent le combustible, la chaleur, l'oxygène et la réaction chimique en chaîne.