English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta); Drugs and Drug Addiction; Medication)
low-tetrahydrocannabinol hemp [correct]; low-THC hemp [correct]
DEF: A plant of cannabis that has a concentration of THC (tetrahydrocannabinol) in its leaves and flowering heads of not more than 1 percent.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta); Drogues et toxicomanie; Médicaments)
chanvre à faible teneur en tétrahydrocannabinol [correct, masculine noun]; chanvre à faible teneur en THC [correct, masculine noun]; chanvre pauvre en THC [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta); Drogas y toxicomanía; Medicamentos)
cáñamo de bajo contenido de tetrahidrocannabinol [correct, masculine noun]; cáñamo de bajo contenido de THC [correct, masculine noun]