English (Plastics Manufacturing; Additives and Fillers (Rubber))
tetrapropylene; dodecene; propylene tetramer
DEF: Intermediate for plasticisers.
French (Plasturgie; Ingrédients (Caoutchouc))
tétrapropylène [masculine noun]
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos; Aditivos y rellenos (Caucho))
tetrapropileno [masculine noun]