English (Semiconductors (Electronics))
tetrode transistor [correct, standardized]
DEF: A bipolar transistor having two separate base contacts and two base terminals.
OBS: tetrode transistor: term standardized by IEC.
French (Semi-conducteurs (Électronique))
transistor tétrode [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: transistor tétrode : terme normalisé par la CEI.