English (Culinary Techniques; Prepared Dishes (Cooking))
Tex-Mex cooking [correct]; Tex-Mex cuisine [correct]
OBS: A style of cooking characterized by both Mexican and southwestern American (esp. Texan) influences and ingredients. A cuisine which is hot and spicy.
French (Techniques culinaires; Plats cuisinés)
cuisine Tex-Mex [feminine noun]