English (Textile Industries)
tex ticket
OBS: Specification 600-33C, Linen bags. Tex system in yarn numbering - A proposed yarn numbering system which indicate the weight of 1 000 meters of yarn, expressed in terms of grammes. (A dictionary of textile terms - 677.003).
French (Industries du textile)
titrage tex
OBS: Larousse encyclopédique (Voir rubrique "fil" et "tex").