English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Texada district [correct, British Columbia]; Texada Island district [correct, British Columbia]
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
district de Texada [correct, masculine noun, British Columbia]; district de Texada Island [correct, masculine noun, British Columbia]