English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Drummond’s phlox [correct]; annual phlox [correct]; pride-of-Texas [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Polemoniaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
phlox de Drummond [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Polemoniaceae.