English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Rio Grande palmetto [correct]; Texas palmetto [correct]; Mexican palmetto [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Arecaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
sabal du Mexique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Arecaceae.