English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Texas croton [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Euphorbiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
croton du Texas [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Euphorbiaceae.