English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Texas bullnettle [correct]; Texas bull-nettle [correct]; Texas tread-softly [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Euphorbiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Cnidoscolus texanus [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Euphorbiaceae.
OBS: Cnidoscolus texanus : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.