English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Texas wildrice [correct]; Texas wild-rice [correct]; Texas wild rice [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
riz sauvage du Texas [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.