English (Information Processing (Informatics); Military Communications)
message text formatting system [correct, NATO, standardized]; FORMETS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: message text formatting system; FORMETS: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Transmissions militaires)
système de formatage des textes de messages [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; FORMETS [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: système de formatage des textes de messages; FORMETS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.