English (Information Processing (Informatics))
flowchart text [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The descriptive information associated with flowchart symbols. [Definition officially approved by GESC.]
OBS: flowchart text: term officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
commentaires d'organigramme [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Informations explicatives associées à un organigramme. [Définition uniformisée par le CNGI.]
OBS: commentaires d'organigramme : terme uniformisé par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
descripción de diagrama de flujo [feminine noun]
DEF: Información descriptiva que está asociada a los símbolos de los diagramas de flujo.