English (Business and Administrative Documents; Information Processing (Informatics))
textual report [correct]; text report [correct]
OBS: textual report; text report: terms used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
rapport en format texte [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: rapport en format texte : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.