English (Computer Display Technology)
text-only screen [correct]
CONT: Old browsers, non-standard operating systems, slow connections, small screens or text-only screens should not stand in the way of obtaining information that is available to others.
OBS: text-only screen: term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs))
écran textuel [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: écran textuel : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.