English (Office Automation; Records Management (Management))
document header text [correct]
DEF: The text field which applies to the entire document, not just a specific line.
French (Bureautique; Gestion des documents (Gestion))
texte d'en-tête [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Zone de texte dont les renseignements s'appliquent à toute la pièce et non à un poste particulier.