English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
three-step diagonal stride
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
foulée diagonale à trois enjambées [feminine noun]; propulsion à trois enjambées [feminine noun]; trois temps [masculine noun]; pas trois temps [masculine noun]