English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Systems)
three way shut off valve [correct]; three-way shutoff valve [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Circuits des aéronefs)
électrorobinet trois voies [correct, masculine noun]