English (Coils and Windings (Electrical Components); Control Instrumentation (Mechanical Components))
three-way solenoid valve [correct]
French (Bobines et bobinage (Composants électrotechniques); Dispositifs de commande (Composants mécaniques))
électrovanne à trois voies [correct, feminine noun]