English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
three-wire leveling
OBS: hydrographic survey work.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
nivellement à trois fils [masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Canadian Hydrographic Service, Dartmouth, 7 December 1988.