English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
threeridge [correct]
OBS: A freshwater mollusc of the family Margaritiferidae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
amblème à trois côtes [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Mollusque d'eau douce de la famille des Margaritiferidae.