English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
threeridge valvata [correct]; three-ridge valvata [correct]; three-keeled valve snail [correct]
OBS: A freshwater gastropod (a class of Mollusca) of the family Valvatidae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
valvée à trois carènes [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Gastéropode (classe de mollusques) d'eau douce, de la famille des Valvatidae.