English (Fish)
threespine stickleback [correct]; three-spined stickleback [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Gasterosteidae.
French (Poissons)
épinoche à trois épines [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Gasterosteidae.
Spanish (Peces)
espinosillo [correct, masculine noun]