English (Fish)
pelagic thresher [correct]; pelagic thresher shark [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Alopiidae.
French (Poissons)
requin-renard pélagique [correct, masculine noun]; renard pélagique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Alopiidae.
Spanish (Peces)
tiburón zorro pelágico [correct, masculine noun]; zorro pelágico [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El tiburón zorro pelágico (Alopias pelagicus) es una especie tropical que se distribuye solamente en los acéanos Pacífico e Índico.