English (Taxation)
progressive threshold [correct]
CONT: Under the new model, the existing low- and middle-income thresholds will be replaced with a single progressive threshold under which grant amounts will gradually decline based on income and family size.
French (Fiscalité)
seuil progressif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En vertu du nouveau modèle […], les seuils actuels de revenu faible et de revenu moyen seront remplacés par un seuil progressif unique à partir duquel le montant des bourses diminuera progressivement en fonction du revenu et de la taille de la famille.