English (Government Contracts)
trade agreement threshold [correct]
CONT: The Government of Canada introduce a simplified and consistent process for procurements below the trade agreement thresholds across government, where applicable, and reduce the complexity of the process for small and medium enterprises, modeled after the simplified acquisition process best practices in the United States ...
French (Marchés publics)
seuil fixé par un accord commercial [masculine noun]