English (Equipment and Tools (Water Supply); Water Treatment (Water Supply))
nominal removal threshold [correct]
CONT: Criteria for filter efficiency [are] the nominal removal threshold [and] the absolute removal threshold ...
French (Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau); Traitement des eaux)
seuil de rétention nominal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Les] critères d'efficacité des filtres [sont] le seuil de rétention nominal [et] le seuil de rétention absolu [...]