English (Emergency Management)
mass-fatality threshold number [correct]; mass fatalities threshold number [correct]; fatality threshold [correct]; threshold number [correct]; mass fatalities threshold [correct]
CONT: When calculating a threshold number, community planners need to take into consideration that most metropolitan communities ... place their mass fatalities threshold at twenty-five to thirty deaths—a threshold that at first glance may seem low. ... when determining a mass fatalities threshold number include ... the availability of professional resources within the affected community ... how extensive are the community's mutual aid agreements for responding to a mass fatalities incident [and] what facilities are available within the community ...
French (Gestion des urgences)
seuil de pertes de vies humaines [correct, masculine noun]; seuil de victimes [masculine noun]