English (Taxation; Statistical Surveys)
after-tax threshold [correct]
CONT: The LICO [low-income cut-off] represents the after-tax threshold below which a family would devote 20 percentage points more of its income to necessities (food, shelter and clothing) than an average family.
French (Fiscalité; Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
niveau de revenu après impôt [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ce seuil [de faible revenu] correspond au niveau de revenu après impôt en deçà duquel une famille consacrerait 20 points de pourcentage de plus de son revenu aux besoins essentiels (soit l’alimentation, le logement et l’habillement) qu’une famille moyenne.