English (Rules of Court)
opt-out threshold [correct]
CONT: The parties, subject to the approval orders and the expiration of the opt-out periods without the opt-out threshold being met, have agreed to settle the class actions upon the terms contained in this agreement ...
French (Règles de procédure)
seuil d'exclusion [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Sous réserve des ordonnances d'approbation, et pourvu qu'à l'expiration du délai d'exclusion, le seuil d'exclusion ne soit pas franchi, les parties conviennent de régler les recours collectifs aux conditions énoncées dans les présentes [...]