English (Video Technology; Photoelectricity and Electron Optics; Optical Telecommunications)
eye-safety threshold
OBS: fiber optics.
French (Vidéotechnique; Photo-électricité et optique électronique; Télécommunications optiques)
seuil de sécurité pour l'œil [masculine noun]