English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Acoustics (Physics))
threshold level of audibility
OBS: now, if we plot in the same graph the -- of sounds for persons with average or normal hearing, we can readily measure the effects of loss of hearing ability.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Acoustique (Physique))
niveau liminaire d'audition
OBS: la recommandation ISO - R.389 spécifie un zéro normal de référence pour l'échelle des -- applicable aux audiomètres à sons purs