English (Aeroindustry)
threshold sensor [correct]; threshold detector
CONT: A threshold sensor in the analog altitude converter ... performs a comparison of the indicated altitude with the self-test referenced altitude voltage and activates a GO/NO-GO status signal.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
détecteur de seuil [correct, masculine noun]