English (Atomic Physics; Energy (Physics))
threshold energy
OBS: the energy at which a reaction occurs with detectable yield is the --.
French (Physique atomique; Énergie (Physique))
énergie seuil
OBS: on appelle -- (...) la plus petite valeur de l'énergie (...) pour laquelle la réaction peut avoir lieu.