English (Telecommunications Facilities)
threshold extension demodulator [correct]; TED [correct]
OBS: The demodulator incorporates a (...) threshold extension demodulator (TED).
French (Installations de télécommunications)
démodulateur à seuil amélioré [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le démodulateur comprend (...) un démodulateur à abaissement de seuil.