English (Telecommunications)
threshold extension demodulator [correct]
OBS: In a radiocommunication system receiver.
French (Télécommunications)
démodulateur à abaissement de seuil [correct, masculine noun]; démodulateur à seuil amélioré [masculine noun]
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones)
demodulador con descenso de umbral [correct, masculine noun]