English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Recruiting of Personnel)
threshold level for a competency [correct]; competency threshold level [correct]
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Recrutement du personnel)
niveau seuil d'une compétence [correct, masculine noun]