English (Air Pollution)
loading threshold [correct]
OBS: See also USOA-1E, 1981, vol. 1, p. 1-5.
French (Pollution de l'air)
seuil d'apport [masculine noun]
OBS: Voir aussi USOA-1F, 1981, vol. 1, p. 1-6.