English (Aircraft Airframe)
threshold plate
CONT: Inspect: 1. door jamb & fuselage skin adjacent to door jamb. ... bayonet door jamb fitting & rollers. Seal striker. Threshold plate, including drain.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
plaque de seuil [feminine noun]
OBS: plaque de seuil : terme accepté par le Comité d'étude de la terminologie des cartes de travail du DC-9.