English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
minimum threshold speed [correct, officially approved]; VTmin [correct, see observation, officially approved]
OBS: VTmin: VTmin.
OBS: minimum threshold speed; VTmin: term and symbol officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
vitesse minimale au seuil [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; VTmin [correct, see observation, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: VTmin : VTmin.
OBS: vitesse minimale au seuil; VTmin : terme et symbole uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
velocidad mínima sobre el umbral [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; VTmin [correct, see observation, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: VTmin: VTmin.
OBS: velocidad mínima sobre el umbral; VTmin : término y símbolo aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).