English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
minimum demonstrated threshold speed [correct, officially approved]; VTMD [correct, see observation, officially approved]
OBS: VTMD: VTMD.
OBS: minimum demonstrated threshold speed; VTMD: term and symbol officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
vitesse minimale de démonstration au seuil [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; VTMD [correct, see observation, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: VTMD : VTMD.
OBS: vitesse minimale de démonstration au seuil; VTMD : terme et symbole uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
velocidad mínima demostrada sobre el umbral [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; VTMD [correct, see observation, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: VTMD: VTMD.
OBS: velocidad mínima demostrada sobre el umbral; VTMD: término y símbolo aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).