English (Semiconductors (Electronics))
threshold voltage [correct]
CONT: For PMOS devices the threshold voltage (i.e. the gate-source bias at which a conductive channel is formed between the source and the drain) is in the range of 2 to 5V.
French (Semi-conducteurs (Électronique))
tension de seuil [correct, feminine noun]; tension d'inversion [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: A l'interface entre les deux diélectriques il existe des pièges qui sont susceptibles de retenir les charges injectées d'une façon non volatile. On modifie ainsi la valeur de la tension de seuil du transistor MOS (...)