English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
spanish thrift [correct]; Pyrenees thrift [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Plumbaginaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
arméria à feuilles de genévrier [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Plumbaginaceae.