English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
thrift seapink [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Plumbaginaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
armérie maritime [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Plumbaginaceae.