English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Animal Pests (Crops))
onion thrips [correct]
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Animaux nuisibles aux cultures)
thrips de l'oignon [correct, masculine noun]; thrips de l'oignon et du tabac [masculine noun]; thrips du tabac [masculine noun]
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones; Animales dañinos para los cultivos)
thrips de la cebolla [masculine noun]; thrips de la cebolla y del tabaco [masculine noun]