English (Plant Diseases)
thrips injury(of onion)
OBS: Thrips injury: tiny dark green spots that turn whitish silver.
French (Maladies des plantes)
dommages de l'oignon causés par les thrips [masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Dommages causés par les thrips : minuscules taches vert foncé qui deviennent blanchâtres, argentées.