English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
darkthroat shootingstar [correct]; saline shooting star
OBS: A plant of the family Primulaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
gyroselle pauciflore [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Primulaceae.