English (Birds)
white-throated toucan [correct, noun]; red-billed toucan [correct, noun]
OBS: A bird of the family Ramphastidae.
French (Oiseaux)
toucan à bec rouge [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Oiseau de la famille des Ramphastidae.