English (Gantry and Travelling Cranes; Blast Furnaces (Steelmaking))
throat charge bridge
French (Ponts roulants et portiques (Levage); Hauts fourneaux (Sidérurgie))
pont de gueulard [masculine noun]; pont-gueulard [masculine noun]