English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); The Larynx)
tightness in throat [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Larynx)
gorge serrée [correct]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.