English (Presses (Machinery))
throat depth [correct]
DEF: The distance between the centre line of the stem hole and the frame.
French (Presses (Machines))
profondeur du col de cygne [feminine noun]
DEF: Distance entre l'axe de l'alésage du coulisseau destiné au centrage des outils et le bâti.