English (Blood; Special-Language Phraseology)
endogenous thrombin potential [correct]; ETP [correct]
French (Sang; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
potentiel thrombogène endogène [correct, masculine noun]; PTE [correct, masculine noun]