English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
acetone-dehydrated thromboplastin [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
thromboplastine déshydratée à l'acétone [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.