English (Equipment (Chemistry); Bioengineering; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
activated thromboplastin [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Équipement (Chimie); Technique biologique; Éléments et composés chimiques)
thromboplastine activée [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.