English (Biochemistry; Biotechnology)
thromboplastin IS [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Biochimie; Biotechnologie)
thromboplastine IS [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.