English (Bowels)
thrombosed hemorrhoid [correct]
DEF: A strangulated hemorrhoid which, because of compromised blood flow, has become thrombosed.
French (Intestins)
thrombose hémorroïdaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Thrombose hémorroïdaire mixte dite étranglée.