English (Blood; Vessels (Medicine))
deep vein thrombosis [correct]; DVT [correct]
CONT: Deep vein thrombosis (DVT) occurs when a blood clot (thrombus) forms in one or more of the deep veins in your body, usually in your legs.
French (Sang; Vaisseaux (Médecine))
thrombose veineuse profonde [correct, feminine noun]; TVP [correct, feminine noun]