English (Human Diseases - Various; Blood; Vessels (Medicine); Digestive Tract)
portomesenteric venous thrombosis [correct]; PMVT [correct]
CONT: Portal venous thrombosis (PVT) refers to occlusion of the portal vein by a thrombus. Portomesenteric venous thrombosis (PMVT) occurs when thrombus extends into the mesenteric venous system and commonly includes the superior mesenteric vein and splenic vein ...
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Sang; Vaisseaux (Médecine); Appareil digestif)
thrombose veineuse portomésentérique [correct, feminine noun]