English (Blood)
thrombus [correct]
DEF: A clot in the cardiovascular systems formed during life from constituents of blood; it may be occlusive or attached to the vessel or heart.
OBS: Plural, thrombi.
French (Sang)
thrombus [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Terme désignant les différentes variétés de caillots constitués au cours d'un processus de thrombose.
Spanish (Sangre)
trombo [masculine noun]