English (Special-Language Phraseology; The Heart)
agonal thrombus [correct]
OBS: agonal: A word used to describe a major negative change in a patient's condition, usually preceding immediate death.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Cœur)
thrombus agonique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: agonique : Relatif à l'agonie.