English (Cardiovascular System)
valvular thrombus; parietal thrombus
DEF: So attached to the wall of a vessel as to form a kind of a valve.
French (Système cardio-vasculaire)
thrombus latéral [masculine noun]; thrombus pariétal [masculine noun]