English (Mechanical Transmission Systems; Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
auto-throttle clutch mechanism [correct]
French (Transmissions mécaniques; Propulsion des aéronefs)
embrayage automanette [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: embrayage automanette : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) – Opérations aériennes.