English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
speed command throttle switch [correct]; s/c throttle switch [correct]
CONT: Test Speed Command Throttle Switches. ... First advance both throttle levers past the take-off line (full thrust) and then open both ground control relay circuit breakers; both speed command mode annunciators should continue to display take-off.
OBS: Le "s/c throttle switch" est situé dans le pylône de commande, partie inférieure, avant, gauche et répond au mouvement des manettes de poussée.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
contacteur de mode directeur de vitesse [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: contacteur de mode directeur de vitesse : terme accepté par le Comité d'étude de la terminologie des cartes de travail du DC-9.