English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
wide open throttle switch [correct]
DEF: Switch that disengages the automotive compressor circuit during periods of high acceleration.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
interrupteur de pleine ouverture du papillon [correct, masculine noun]; interrupteur de papillon grand ouvert [correct, masculine noun]