English (Aircraft Systems; Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
throttle valve [correct]
OBS: (thrust control).
French (Circuits des aéronefs; Propulsion des aéronefs)
robinet de débit [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.