English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers; Aircraft Systems)
automatic throttle system switch [correct]; ATS switch [correct]
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits; Circuits des aéronefs)
interrupteur automanettes [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; interrupteur ATS [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: interrupteur automanettes; interrupteur ATS : termes uniformisés par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) – Opérations aériennes.