English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
thrust brake throttle interlock [correct]
OBS: (DC-8).
French (Propulsion des aéronefs; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
interdiction manettes d'inversion [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.