English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
throttle warning light; throttle light; auto-throttle light
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
voyant automanette [masculine noun, officially approved]; voyant automanette de poussée [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Termes uniformisés par le CUTA opérations aériennes.