English (Aeroindustry)
A/T disconnect button [correct]; auto-throttle disengage button [correct]; automatic throttle disconnect switch [correct]
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
poussoir de débrayage automanette [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA Opérations aériennes.