English (Collection Items (Museums and Heritage); Rolling Stock (Railroads); Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components))
steam locomotive throttle
French (Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine); Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques))
manipulateur de locomotive à vapeur [masculine noun]