English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
emergency throttle system [correct, officially approved]
OBS: emergency throttle system: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
commandes de puissance d'urgence [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]
OBS: commandes de puissance d'urgence : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.