English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
throttle opening
OBS: the perfect carburettor would fulfill all these requirement under varied climatic conditions and at all speeds and --that is, no matter what the demand and its rate of fluctuation for fuel by the engine.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
ouverture du papillon des gaz
OBS: on a vu que la dépression régnant dans la chambre de carburation prenait des valeurs très différentes suivant le degré -- (obturateur) et la vitesse de rotation du moteur.